Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Sawafuji Starter > 281001472 03506020030 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 7.0KW

281001472 03506020030 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 7.0KW

281001472 03506020030 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 7.0KW

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWSW009-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 24V

KW: 7.0KW

Teeth: 11T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

24V Starter Motor Fits Hino EF750 EM100 Engines 281002196 281001770 03506020030

HINO EM100 Sawafuji Starter 03507020040 28100021716

HINO EF750 EG100 EP100 EM100 starter Motor 28100021716 281001472 281001472D


HIGH QUALITY ACCORDING TO OUR TECHNOLOGY

Hino EF750 EK200 EM100 EP100 EP100T EL100 F17D V21C Diesel Engines
Hino Engine EK200 1981 – 1995 Hino Diesel
Hino Engine EM100 1984 – 1994 Hino Diesel
Hino Engine EP100 1984 – 1994 Hino Diesel
Hitachi IND Excavator EX300 1988 – 1991 EP100T Hino Diesel
Hitachi IND Excavator UH07-5 1987 – 1995 EL100 Hino Diesel
Hitachi IND Excavator UH09-7 1987 – 1995 EM100 Hino Diesel
Industrial Engines Hino EK200 1981 – 1995 Hino Diesel
Industrial Engines Hino EM100 1984 – 1994 Hino Diesel
Industrial Engines Hino EP100 1984 – 1994 Hino Diesel

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWSW009-ST
TYPE

SAWAFUJI STARTER ASSEMBLY

WAI NO.
OEM NO.
DENSO 281001472
DENSO 281001472D
DENSO 281001520
DENSO 281001780
HINO 281001520
HINO 281001520A
HINO 281001520B
HINO 281001520C
HINO 281001520D
HINO 281001740A
HINO 281001780
HINO 281001780A
HINO 281001781
HINO 281001782
HINO 281001783
HINO 281001784
HINO 281002181
HINO 281002196
NIKKO 281001770
SAWAFUJI 03506020030
SAWAFUJI 03506020035
SAWAFUJI 03506020036
SAWAFUJI 03506020110
SAWAFUJI 03506020111
SAWAFUJI 03506020240
SAWAFUJI 03506020249
SAWAFUJI 03506020411
SAWAFUJI 03506020562
SAWAFUJI 03507020040
SAWAFUJI 03507020041
SAWAFUJI 03507020042
SAWAFUJI 03507020043
SAWAFUJI 03507020060
SAWAFUJI 03507020061
SAWAFUJI 0350702014
SAWAFUJI 0350702024
SAWAFUJI 03507020241
SAWAFUJI 03507020281
SAWAFUJI 03507020283
DESCRIPTION
24V,11T,7.0KW,CW
APPLICATION
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

281001472 03506020030 Sawafuji Starter Motor 24v 11t 7 0kw



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal STARTER 281001472 03506020030 281001520 281001780 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the STARTER 281001781 03506020035 03506020036 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of STARTER 281001783 281001784 03506020110 0350702014. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Sawafuji Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters