Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator > 66021606 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A12V

66021606 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A12V

66021606 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A12V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWLU002-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 12V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 70A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

66021606 LEECE NEVILLE ALTERNATOR 66021606A
NEW ALTERNATOR FITS THERMO KING SL400E YANMAR 486 (TK 4.86) DSL IA 1488 LRA02557 66021606 93070

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION
ARE YOU A REPAIR CENTER OR PARTS STORE? EMAIL TO US AND WE WILL QUOTE YOU TO SET UP DISCOUNTS


AIM AB-00253R
BOSCH 0120488296
BOSCH 0120488297
BOSCH 9.120.060.023
BOSCH 9.120.060.027
BOSCH 9.120.060.028
BOSCH 9120060023
BOSCH 9120060026
BOSCH 9120060027
BOSCH 9120060028
BOSCH AL928N
BOSCH EXCHANGE AL927X
BOSCH EXCHANGE AL929X
BOSCH-REMAN AL927X
BOSCH-REMAN AL929X
BOWERS BAO3077
CARGO 111216
CARGO 111216HC
CARGO 111672HC
DELCO REMY 19020507
DELCO REMY 19020508


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWLU002-AL
TYPE
Lucas Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO. PRESTOLITE 66021606
DESCRIPTION
70Amp/12 Volt, CW, IR/EF,WO/Pulley
APPLICATION

WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


LUCAS ALTERNATOR 66021606

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator,Lucas Alternator, Nissan Alternator , Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal Lucas Alternator Wiring Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LUCAS ALTERNATOR 66021606 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Auto Lucas Alternator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters