Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator > 24157AE LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

24157AE LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

24157AE LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWLU017-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 12V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 70A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

24157AE LUCAS Car Alternator 70A 12V


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWLU017-AL
TYPE
Lucas Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO. JCB 71412500
JCB 71412500R
JCB 71440476
LANDROVER ADU7777
LANDROVER ADU8090
LANDROVER ADU9547
LANDROVER AJU1992
LANDROVER AMR3412
LANDROVER AMR3512
LANDROVER AMR4249
LANDROVER AUD8090
LANDROVER YLE10011
LANDROVER YLE10066
LUCAS 24157
LUCAS 24157A
LUCAS 24157AE
LUCAS 24208AB
LUCAS 24276
LUCAS 24276A
LUCAS 24277
LUCAS 24277A
LUCAS 24318
LUCAS 24318A
LUCAS 54022053
LUCAS 54022053D
LUCAS 54022054
LUCAS 54022096
LUCAS 54022108
LUCAS 54022109
LUCAS 54022142D
LUCAS 54022182
LUCAS 54022211
LUCAS 54022212
LUCAS 54022218
LUCAS 54022219
LUCAS 54022226A
LUCAS 54022226B
LUCAS 54022280
LUCAS 54022295
LUCAS 54022353
LUCAS 54022354
LUCAS 54022432
LUCAS 54022445
LUCAS NAB300
MAGNETON 9515031
MAGNETON 9515734
MAGNETON 9516701
MAGNETON 9516742
MAN MAN102
MAN MAN144
MAN MAN161
MARELLI 063324318010
MARELLI 63324157
MARELLI 63324276
MARELLI 63324318
MASSEY FERGUSON 1447312M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 1643314M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 1693232M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 1693233M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 1897695M91
MASSEY FERGUSON 3538541M1
MASSEY FERGUSON 3698017M91
MOTOROLA US 9AR5092K
MOTOROLA US 9AR5092K02
PERKINS 2871A147
PERKINS 2871A165
PRESTOLITE 66021136
PRESTOLITE 66021636
VALEO 2950922
VALEO 436186
DESCRIPTION
70Amp/12 Volt, CW, IR/EF,1-Groove Pulley
APPLICATION
AUSTIN,MG,ROVER
WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


LUCAS ALTERNATOR 24157AE

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator,Lucas Alternator,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal CAR ALTERNATOR 24157AE Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the LUCAS ALTERNATOR 24208AB are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CAR ALTERNATOR 54022053. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters