Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Valeo Starter > 432632 2-1245-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 10T

432632 2-1245-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 10T

432632 2-1245-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 10T

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWVA021-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Teeth: 10T

Voltage: 12V

KW: 1.1KW

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

432632 2-1245-VA Valeo Starter Motor 12V 1.1KW 10T

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWVA021-ST
TYPE

Valeo Starter MOTOR ASSEMBLY

WAI NO. 2-1245-VA
OEM NO.


BOSCH 0001107401
BOSCH 0986017120
BOSCH 1712
CHEVROLET 25182244
CHEVROLET 25186107
CHEVROLET 96952006
DAEWOO 10455506
DAEWOO 9000801
FIAT/MARELLI 71739718
GENERAL MOTORS 1202003
GENERAL MOTORS 1202128
GENERAL MOTORS 1202137
GENERAL MOTORS 1202142
GENERAL MOTORS 1202172
GENERAL MOTORS 1202173
GENERAL MOTORS 1202174
GENERAL MOTORS 1202962
GENERAL MOTORS 6202016
GENERAL MOTORS 90341777
GENERAL MOTORS 90421877
GENERAL MOTORS 90543871
GENERAL MOTORS 90543872
GENERAL MOTORS 9115191
GENERAL MOTORS 9115192
GENERAL MOTORS 9130838
GENERAL MOTORS 93171936
GENERAL MOTORS 93184533
GENERAL MOTORS R1040008
LUCAS LRS00898
LUCAS LRS01648
LUCAS LRS1648
LUCAS LRS898
OPEL 9115197
OPEL 93171936
OPEL 93184533
VALEO 432632
VALEO 438183
VALEO 455699
VALEO 455700
VALEO 455973
VALEO 458228
VALEO D6RA162
VALEO D6RA293
VALEO D6RA32
VALEO D6RA62
VALEO D6RA93
VAUXHALL 93171936
VAUXHALL/OPEL 09130838
VAUXHALL/OPEL 1202137
VAUXHALL/OPEL 1202142
VOLVO 9130838
DESCRIPTION
12V,1.1KW,10T,CW
APPLICATION
OPEL 1.2,1.4,1.6L
BUICK EXCELLE 1.6 2003 - 1598cc, 4cyl,
106HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 2006 - 2007
1150cc, 4cyl, 72HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 2008 - 1206cc,
4cyl, 84HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 2011 - 1229cc,
4cyl, 69HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 2011 - 1229cc,
4cyl, 86HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 LPG 2009 -
1206cc, 4cyl, 84HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.2 LPG 2012 -
1229cc, 4cyl, 86HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.4 2003 - 2007
1399cc, 4cyl, 94HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.4 2006 - 2007
1399cc, 4cyl, 94HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.4 2008 - 1399cc,
4cyl, 101HP
CHEVROLET AVEO 1.4 2011 - 1398cc,
4cyl, 100HP
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

432632 2 1245 Va Valeo Starter Motor 12v 1 1kw 10t



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an auto Starter Motor is attached to the transmission
The AUTO STARTER motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the Auto Starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal STARTER 432632 438183 455699 455700 2-1245-VA Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the STARTER 455973 458228 D6RA162 D6RA293 D6RA32 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of STARTER D6RA62 D6RA93 0001107401 0986017120. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Valeo Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters