Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator > 3604647RX CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 24V 100A 24V 135A

3604647RX CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 24V 100A  24V 135A

3604647RX CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 24V 100A 24V 135A

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWCA019-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: Other

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 100A, 135A

Volt: 24V

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

3604647RX CATERPILLAR Car Alternator 24V 100A 24V 135A

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWCA019-AL
TYPE
Caterpillar Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.
1-2301-00BO
OEM NO.
CUMMINS 3604647RX
CUMMINS 3675109RX
CUMMINS 3675168RX
DELCO/FORD 10459014
DELCO/FORD 10459015
DELCO/FORD 10459019
DELCO/FORD 10459063
DELCO/FORD 10459065
DELCO/FORD 10459067
DELCO/FORD 10459068
DELCO/FORD 10459073
DELCO/FORD 10459074
DELCO/FORD 10459099
DELCO/FORD 10459101
DELCO/FORD 10459132
DELCO/FORD 1117264
DELCO/FORD 1117265
DELCO/FORD 1117280
DELCO/FORD 19010003
DELCO/FORD 19010007
DELCO/FORD 19010009
DELCO/FORD 19010010
DELCO/FORD 19010011
DELCO/FORD 19010012
DELCO/FORD 19010013
DELCO/FORD 19010014
DELCO/FORD 19010019
DELCO/FORD 19010021
DELCO/FORD E9HS10346AA
DELCO/FORD E9HSAA
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300BA
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300BB
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300CA
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300CB
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300FA
DELCO/FORD F0HT10300FB
DELCO/FORD F0HTBA
DELCO/FORD F0HTBB
DELCO/FORD F0HTCA
DELCO/FORD F0HTCB
DELCO/FORD F0HTFA
DELCO/FORD F0HTFB
DELCO/FORD F0HZ10346G
DELCO/FORD F3HT10300SA
DELCO/FORD F3HT10300TA
DELCO/FORD F3HT10300UA
DELCO/FORD F3HTSA
DELCO/FORD F3HTTA
DELCO/FORD F3HTUA
LUCAS LRA01847
LUCAS LRA1847
MOTORCRAFT GL349
DESCRIPTION
24V,100A 24V,135A
APPLICATION

WARRANTY
12 MONTHS

auto caterpillar d7 3604647RX

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator, Lucas Alternator ,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.



Looking for ideal Auto Caterpillar D7 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 3604647RX are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 1-2301-00BO. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters