Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator > 1077977 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 75A 24V

1077977 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 75A 24V

1077977 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 75A 24V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWCA009-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 75A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

1077977 CATERPILLAR Car Alternator 75A 24V


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWCA009-AL
TYPE
Caterpillar Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO.
CATERPILLAR 0R8279
CATERPILLAR 1077977
CATERPILLAR 1322156
CATERPILLAR OR8279
CUMMINS 3675174RX
CUMMINS 3675201RX
CUMMINS 3920617
CUMMINS 4000590
DAEWOO 219072
DELCO 102203500
DELCO/FORD 10459026
DELCO/FORD 10459261
DELCO/FORD 10461235
DELCO/FORD 1117897
DELCO/FORD 1117900
DELCO/FORD 1117944
DELCO/FORD 19010108
DELCO/FORD 19010111
DELCO/FORD 19010182
DELCO/FORD 19010185
DELCO/FORD 19010193
DELCO/FORD 19010199
DELCO/FORD 19011192
DELCO/FORD 8600388
DRESSER 1305787H91
DRESSER 1307203H1
DRESSER PB6874
HYUNDAI 21E640030
HYUNDAI 21EA00050
JCB 71440019
KOMATSU 1305787H91
KOMATSU 1307203H1
KOMATSU 6008253120
KOMATSU 6008253150
KOMATSU 6008253151
KOMATSU 6008253160
KOMATSU 6008253161
KOMATSU 6008253210
KOMATSU 6008253261
KOMATSU 6008613111
KOMATSU 6735816230
KOMATSU ALT1023
NIKKO 0350000390
NIKKO 0350000391
NIKKO 0350000392
NIKKO 0350000460
NIKKO 0350000461
NIKKO 0350000471
NIKKO 0350000480
DESCRIPTION
24V,75A
APPLICATION

WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


auto caterpillar 3208 1077977

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator, Lucas Alternator ,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal Auto Caterpillar 3208 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 1077977 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 1322156. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters