Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator > 0R2698 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 45A 24V

0R2698 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 45A 24V

0R2698 CATERPILLAR CAR ALTERNATOR 45A 24V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWCA001-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 45A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

0R2698 CATERPILLAR Car Alternator 45A 24V


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWCA001-AL
TYPE
Caterpillar Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO.
BOSCH 0120240038
CATERPILLAR 0R2698
CATERPILLAR 0R5217
CATERPILLAR 3N2702
CATERPILLAR 3N2706
CATERPILLAR 3T6352
CATERPILLAR 3Y6691
CATERPILLAR 3Y8200
CATERPILLAR 5A8908
CATERPILLAR 5N5692
CATERPILLAR 6N5217
CATERPILLAR 6N9249
CATERPILLAR 7N9720
CATERPILLAR 7T6172
CATERPILLAR 9G8255
CATERPILLAR OR2698
CATERPILLAR OR5217
CUMMINS 210227
CUMMINS 3016627
CUMMINS 3016627RX
DELCO/FORD 1117615
DELCO/FORD 1117619
DELCO/FORD 1117622
DELCO/FORD 1117623
DELCO/FORD 1117640
DELCO/FORD 1117642
DELCO/FORD 1117643
DELCO/FORD 1117645
DELCO/FORD 1117647
DELCO/FORD 1117655
DELCO/FORD 1117665
DELCO/FORD 321665
DENSO 1002110860
LEECE NEVILLE 2303JB
LUCAS LRA02479
LUCAS LRA2479
VALEO A13R182
DESCRIPTION
24V,45A
APPLICATION

WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


auto caterpillar parts 0R2698

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator, Lucas Alternator ,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.

Looking for ideal Auto Caterpillar Parts Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 0R2698 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CATERPILLAR ALTERNATOR 0R5217. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Caterpillar Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters