Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Sawafuji Starter > 2810078063 03505020217 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 4.5KW

2810078063 03505020217 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 4.5KW

2810078063 03505020217 SAWAFUJI STARTER MOTOR 24V 11T 4.5KW

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWSW015-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 24V

KW: 4.5KW

Teeth: 11T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

Hino S05C / S05D Diesel Engine Starter Motor 281002624 2810078063 03505020217

Starter Motor For Hino J05C, J07C, J08C, J5 03505020253 03505020255 03505020261

281002326 Toyota Starter assy 2810078063, New Genuine OEM Part

Can't find the right Sawafuji Starter Motor for your autos? zowo Auto Parts has the largest online selection of parts in the market with good price


Our products range covering ENGINE PARTS & brake parts,& chassis parts & body parts & transmission parts, make our best to satisfy customer high quality products and good service, all goods we give one years warranty.

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWSW015-ST
TYPE

Sawafuji Starter ASSEMBLY

WAI NO.
OEM NO.
HINO 281002326
HINO 281002326A
HINO 281002327
HINO 281002327E
HINO 281002554
HINO 281002562
HINO 281002573
HINO 281002622B
HINO 281002623
HINO 281002624
HINO 281002624C
HINO 281005625A
HINO 2810078063
SAWAFUJI 03505020217
SAWAFUJI 03505020233
SAWAFUJI 03505020253
SAWAFUJI 03505020255
SAWAFUJI 03505020261
SAWAFUJI 03505020273
SAWAFUJI 03505020283
SAWAFUJI 03505020512
SAWAFUJI 03555020012
SAWAFUJI 03555020013
SAWAFUJI 03555020014
SAWAFUJI 03555020015
SAWAFUJI 03555020016
SAWAFUJI 03555020052
DESCRIPTION
24V,11T,4.5KW,CW
APPLICATION
Toyota Truck Hino 500

WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

2810078063 03505020217 Sawafuji Starter Motor 24v 11t 4 5kw



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang auto parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal STARTER 2810078063 281002326 281002327 281002554 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the STARTER 281002562 281002573 281002624 03505020217 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of STARTER 03505020233 03505020255 03505020261. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Sawafuji Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters