Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator > 54022128 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

54022128 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

54022128 LUCAS CAR ALTERNATOR 70A 12V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWLU021-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 12V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 70A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

54022128 LUCAS Car Alternator 70A 12V


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWLU021-AL
TYPE
Lucas Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO. BOSCH 0120489244
BOSCH 0120489245
BOSCH 0120489252
BOSCH 0120489287
BOSCH 0986033830
BOSCH 0986033850
BOSCH 0986033860
BOSCH 3383
BOSCH 3385
BOSCH 3386
BOSCH 9124476316
BUTEC/PRESTOLITE 2871A129
DELCO/FORD 84AB10300AA
DELCO/FORD 84AB10300MA
DELCO/FORD 84AB10300MB
DELCO/FORD 84ABAA
DELCO/FORD 84ABMA
DELCO/FORD 84ABMB
DELCO/FORD 85BB10300GA
DELCO/FORD 85BBGA
DELCO/FORD D85BB10300GA
LUCAS 24156
LUCAS 24177
LUCAS 24178
LUCAS 24200
LUCAS 54022128
LUCAS 54022148A
LUCAS LRA00373
LUCAS LRA00374
LUCAS LRA00469
LUCAS LRA373
LUCAS LRA374
LUCAS LRA469
PERKINS 2871A142
PERKINS 2871D031
DESCRIPTION
12V,70A
APPLICATION
AUSTIN,MG,ROVER,FORD,VAUXHALL
WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


LUCAS ALTERNATOR 54022128

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator,Lucas Alternator,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal CAR ALTERNATOR 54022128 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the CAR ALTERNATOR 54022148A are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of LUCAS ALTERNATOR LRA00373. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Lucas Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters