Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Komatsu Alternator > 6008218830 KOMATSU CAR ALTERNATOR 40A 24V

6008218830 KOMATSU CAR ALTERNATOR 40A 24V

6008218830 KOMATSU CAR ALTERNATOR 40A 24V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWKO004-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: Other

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 24V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Other

Amp: 40A

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON ,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

6008218830 Komatsu Car Alternator 40A 24V


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWKO004-AL
TYPE
Komatsu Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO. KOMATSU 6008218830
KOMATSU 6008218840
KOMATSU 6008218940
KOMATSU 6008218980
KOMATSU 6008219250
KOMATSU 6008219260
KOMATSU 6008219270
KOMATSU 6008219275
KOMATSU 6008219280
KOMATSU 6008219290
KOMATSU 6008219310
KOMATSU 6008219320
KOMATSU 6008219321
KOMATSU 6008219340
KOMATSU 6008219370
KOMATSU 6008219371
KOMATSU 6008219380
KOMATSU 6008219381
KOMATSU 6008219390
KOMATSU 6008219490
KOMATSU 6008219680
KOMATSU 6008219690
KOMATSU 6008219710
KOMATSU 6008219770
KOMATSU 6008219780
KOMATSU 6008219810
KOMATSU 6008219820
KOMATSU 6008219940
KOMATSU 6008256210
KOMATSU 6008256410
SAWAFUJI 021415201010
SAWAFUJI 02141520110
SAWAFUJI 02141520130
SAWAFUJI 02141520160
SAWAFUJI 02141520170
SAWAFUJI 02141520210
SAWAFUJI 02141520230
SAWAFUJI 02141520240
SAWAFUJI 02141520260
SAWAFUJI 02141520270
SAWAFUJI 02141520271
SAWAFUJI 02141520280
SAWAFUJI 02141520281
SAWAFUJI 02141520290
SAWAFUJI 02141520310
SAWAFUJI 02141520330
SAWAFUJI 02141520340
SAWAFUJI 02141520350
SAWAFUJI 02141520370
SAWAFUJI 02141520380
SAWAFUJI 02141520390
SAWAFUJI 02141520410
SAWAFUJI 02141520411
SAWAFUJI 02141520430
SAWAFUJI 02141520440
SAWAFUJI 02141521010
SAWAFUJI 02141521130
SAWAFUJI 02141521140
SAWAFUJI 0214520230
DESCRIPTION
24V,40A
APPLICATION
KOMATSU:PC400-5 S6D125
WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


KOMATSU ALTERNATOR 6008218830

Car Alternator are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series Car Alternator, including: Bosch Alternator , Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator, Lucas Alternator , Nissan Alternator , Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Car alternator and Starter Motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal KOMATSU ALTERNATOR 6008218830 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the KOMATSU ALTERNATOR 6008218980 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of CAR ALTERNATOR 6008219260. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Komatsu Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters