Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Iskra Starter > 11131605 ISKRA STARTER MOTOR 12V 3.2KW 10T

11131605 ISKRA STARTER MOTOR 12V 3.2KW 10T

11131605 ISKRA STARTER MOTOR 12V 3.2KW 10T

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWIS003-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 12V

KW: 3.2KW

Teeth: 10T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

PERKINS Iskra Starter Motor For JCB 71440159R 71440536 11131605

ZOWO starter motors are one of the best companions to any vehicle. They are portable battery devices that allow you to get your engine started when your battery can't. Just attach the ZOWO starter's clamps to your battery and follow the unit's instructions.


FAQ:
What types of payment do you accept?
We accept all major T/T , L/C, WESTERN UNION, ALIPAY etc. We also accept personal checks or money orders.

How soon do I need to pay after checkout?
Payment must be payed after confirmed the order

How much is shipping?
Your shipping cost is determined at checkout.

What shipping carriers do you use?
By ship or by air

What is your warranty policy?
Every item we sell is covered by our 12 months warranty. If you have a problem, we can repair, send you a replacement unit or refund your money. Please click here for more details.

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWIS003-ST
TYPE

Iskra Starter MOTOR ASSEMBLY

WAI NO.
OEM NO.
AGCO 26194600
AGCO 29194800
BOBCAT 7169477
CATERPILLAR 2253149
CATERPILLAR 3127540
CATERPILLAR 3290290
CATERPILLAR 3653422
HATTAT 9HT12010A6A
JCB 71440159R
JCB 71440536
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131605
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131761
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131781
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131793
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131942
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131947
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131956
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11131989
LETRIKA (ISKRA) 11132036
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4150
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4170
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4173
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4175
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4197
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4201
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4215
LETRIKA (ISKRA) AZE4220
LETRIKA (ISKRA) IS1201
LUCAS LRS02477
LUCAS LRS2477
MAHLE 72736027
MAHLE MS399
PERKINS 2873K624
PERKINS 2873K625
PERKINS 2873K626
PERKINS 2873K634
PERKINS 3586849
PERKINS 3873K627
DESCRIPTION
12V,3.2KW,10T,CW
APPLICATION PARKINS
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

11131605 Iskra Starter Motor 12v 3 2kw 10t



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal Motor De Arranque IS1201 11131605 2873K625 Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Motor De Partida 2873K624 2873K626 AZE4220 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Motor De Arranque AZE4150 11132036 11131989. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Iskra Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters