Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Ford Starter > 2-3098-FD FORD STARTER MOTOR 12V 10T 1.4KW

2-3098-FD FORD STARTER MOTOR 12V 10T 1.4KW

2-3098-FD FORD STARTER MOTOR 12V 10T 1.4KW

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWFD009-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 12V

KW: 1.4KW

Teeth: 10T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

Car Starter Motor Engine for Ford Volvo 2-3098-FD (STR61820 6935)

VOLVO M SERIES C70 S40 V50 C30 STARTER MOTOR , FOMOCO 8697650 6G9N11000JA

S70/V70/C70 2006 - 2008 C70 (YV1MC...), PETROL, 2.4, B5244S4, M SERIES, 08/06-12/08
C30 2007 - 2010 PETROL, 2.4, B5244S, 04/07-07/10
V50 2004 - 2010 PETROL, 2.4, B5244S, 03/04-09/10

We ship worldwide — please contact us for a quote!

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWFD009-ST
TYPE

Ford Starter Motor ASSEMBLY

WAI NO. 2-3098-FD
OEM NO. DELCO/FORD 1379703
DELCO/FORD 1525795
DELCO/FORD 6G9N11000JA
DELCO/FORD 6G9N11000JB
DELCO/FORD 6G9NJA
DELCO/FORD 6G9NJB
LUCAS LRS02387
LUCAS LRS2387
VOLVO 31268035
VOLVO 36000039
VOLVO 360000390
VOLVO 36002496
VOLVO 360024960
VOLVO 8697650
DESCRIPTION 12V,10T,1.4KW,CW
APPLICATION FORD FOCUS 2.5 RS
FORD KUGA 2.5
FORD MONDEO 2.5
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

Ford Starter 8697650



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal Ford Starter 1379703 6G9N11000JA Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the FORD STARTER MOTOR 2-3098-FD 6G9N11000JB are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Motor De Arranque 1525795 6G9NJA 6G9NJB. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Ford Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters