Company Details

  • Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

  •  [Zhejiang,China]
  • Business Type:Distributor/Wholesaler , Manufacturer , Trade Company
  • Main Mark: Africa , Americas , Asia , Europe , Middle East , Oceania , Worldwide
  • Exporter:91% - 100%
  • Certs:ISO/TS16949, ISO9001, ISO9002, CCC, CE
  • Description:Audi A4 Starter Motor,STARTER MOTOR 0001109307,BOSCH STARTER 0001109371
Inquiry Basket ( 0 )

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Audi A4 Starter Motor,STARTER MOTOR 0001109307,BOSCH STARTER 0001109371

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Bosch Starter > BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001109306 12V 2.3KW 9T

BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001109306 12V 2.3KW 9T

Share to:  
    Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
    Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
    Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
    Delivery Time: 45 Days
Download: BOSCH STARTER

Basic Info

Model No.: ZWBO161-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 12V

KW: 2.3KW

Teeth: 9T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

Bosch Starter MOTOR 0001109306 12V 2.3KW 9T


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWBO161-ST
TYPE

BOSCH Starter Motor ASSEMBLY

WAI NO.
OEM NO. BOSCH 0001109306
BOSCH 0001109307
BOSCH 0001109371
BOSCH 0001223003
BOSCH 0001223007
BOSCH 0001223024
BOSCH 0986018490
BOSCH 0986018950
BOSCH 1849
BOSCH 1895
DAF 1516689R
IVECO 2994100
IVECO 2995990
IVECO 42498717
IVECO 48498717
IVECO 500059592
IVECO 500307724
IVECO 504086888
IVECO 504201467
IVECO 69502571
IVECO 69502871
IVECO 92901859
LUCAS LRS01471
LUCAS LRS1471
MITSUBISHI MK666919
RENAULT 5001849990
RENAULT 7700377051
DESCRIPTION 12V,2.3KW,9T,CW
APPLICATION

FIAT:Daily 29L1

IVECO DAILY 29 L 13

WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

Audi A4 Starter Motor 299410040

Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an Auto Starter motor is attached to the transmission
The AUTO STARTER motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.




Looking for ideal Audi A4 Starter Motor Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the STARTER MOTOR 0001109307 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of BOSCH STARTER 0001109371. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Bosch Starter

Product Images
  • BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001109306 12V 2.3KW 9T
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters
Communicate with Supplier?Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier