Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Bosch Starter > BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001359021 12V 2.5KW 9T

BOSCH STARTER MOTOR  0001359021 12V 2.5KW 9T

BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001359021 12V 2.5KW 9T

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWBO141-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 12V

KW: 2.5KW

Teeth: 9T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 100PCS/DAY

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

BOSCH Starter Motor 0001359021 12V 2.5KW 9T

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWBO141-ST
TYPE

Bosch Starter MOTOR ASSEMBLY

WAI NO.
OEM NO. BOSCH 0001367023
BOSCH 0001367028
BOSCH 0001367082
BOSCH 0986011220
BOSCH 0986011221
BOSCH 1122
FIAT/MARELLI 30380319
FIAT/MARELLI 4169093
FIAT/MARELLI 4172113
FIAT/MARELLI 4699705
FIAT/MARELLI 4737755
FIAT/MARELLI 4755109
FIAT/MARELLI 4755110
FIAT/MARELLI 4807375
FIAT/MARELLI 500333271
FIAT/MARELLI 63213815
FIAT/MARELLI 63213853
FIAT/MARELLI 63216825
FIAT/MARELLI 63216826
FIAT/MARELLI 63216831
FIAT/MARELLI 63217101
FIAT/MARELLI 63217125
FIAT/MARELLI 63217126
FIAT/MARELLI 63224600
FIAT/MARELLI 88205006
FIAT/MARELLI 934217126
FIAT/MARELLI 943216225
FIAT/MARELLI MT38QB
FIAT/MARELLI MT38TB
FIAT/MARELLI MT66A
FIAT/MARELLI MT68A
FIAT/MARELLI MT68AA
FIAT/MARELLI MT68AB
FIAT/MARELLI MT68AC
FIAT/MARELLI MT68AD
FIAT/MARELLI MT71A
FIAT/MARELLI MT71AA
FIAT/MARELLI MT71AB
IVECO 4807375
LUCAS 26290
LUCAS 26390
LUCAS LRS00182
LUCAS LRS00847
LUCAS LRS00850
LUCAS LRS00938
LUCAS LRS182
LUCAS LRS847
LUCAS LRS850
LUCAS LRS938
MITSUBISHI M125312
VALEO 436074
DESCRIPTION 12V,2.5KW,9T,CW
APPLICATION
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

2008 Bmw 328i Starter Mt71ab85

Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal 2008 Bmw 328i Starter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the STARTER MOTOR 0001362032 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of BOSCH STARTER 0001367023. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Bosch Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters