Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Starter > Bosch Starter > BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001108400 12V 1.4KW 9T

BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001108400  12V 1.4KW 9T

BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 0001108400 12V 1.4KW 9T

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWBO005-ST

Driving Type: Other

Control System: Other

DC Form: Other

Voltage: 12V

KW: 1.4KW

Teeth: 9T

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,WOODEN PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: ISO9001

HS Code: 85114099

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description


When it concerns picking a dependable brand for your electrical system's starter, trust zowo. zowo's line of oe quality replacement starter is specially engineered to work like the primary item that came mounted on your automobile when it was first produced from the manufacturing facility, therefore providing it with ideal fitting and efficient general performance. every zowo replacement new starter, in an effort to complete this feat, is designed under exacting industry standard.

frequent car or truck checking is recommended for safe or more comfortable drive. replacing defective auto components can help you regain driving comfort and general motor vehicle performance, conserve fuel, or avert unexpected motor vehicle or component break down. select zowo replacement new starter to repair your electrical system to its perfect condition.




OEM NO. D7R27

USED ON CITROËN BERLINGO

TOP QUALITY

*using best componets for the Starter Motor

*using the dv machine for tesing the quality

*providing test report for each motor

DELIVERY STANDAD

*fast delivery(within30 days,if in stock, delievery at once)

*using stong box(netural box,color box)


AFTER-SALE SERVICE

*guarantee time: 12 months





TOP QUALITY,EXCELLENT SERVICE AND GOOD PRICE FOR OUR CUSTOMERS!!!


SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWBO005-ST
TYPE Bosch Starter ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.
OEM NO. BOSCH 0001108400
CITROEN 9625382680
CITROEN 9625383180
CITROEN 9671014680
CITROEN 9805058680
CITROEN 980505868001
DENSO 4280001620
LUCAS LRS00751
LUCAS LRS751
MITSUBISHI M000T20871
MITSUBISHI M000T20872
MITSUBISHI M000T20873
MITSUBISHI M000T20874
MITSUBISHI M001T80081
MITSUBISHI M001T80082
MITSUBISHI M001T80481
MITSUBISHI M001T90281
MITSUBISHI M0T20871
MITSUBISHI M0T20872
MITSUBISHI M0T20873
MITSUBISHI M0T20874
MITSUBISHI M1T80081
MITSUBISHI M1T80082
MITSUBISHI M1T80481
MITSUBISHI M1T90281
VALEO 433324
VALEO 455514
VALEO 455691
VALEO D7R12
VALEO D7R27
VALEO D7R4
VALEO D7R8
VALEO D9R121

DESCRIPTION
12V,1.4KW,9T,CW
APPLICATION

CITROËN BERLINGO 1.9 D, 4cyl, 68HP

CITROËN BERLINGO 1.9 D, 4cyl, 70HP

CITROËN BERLINGO 1.9 D, 4cyl, 69HP

WARRANTY
12 MONTHS



4280001620

Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang Auto Parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An Auto Starter Motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto Starter Motor Solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an AUTO STARTER motor is attached to the transmission
The Auto Starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Looking for ideal Bmw Starting Price Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the BOSCH STARTER MOTOR 980505868001 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of BOSCH STARTER 9805058680. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Starter > Bosch Starter

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters