Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
WANGXI Mr. WANGXI
What can I do for you?
Chat Now Contact Supplier

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

Products

Home > Products > Auto Alternator > Bosch Alternator > 0121715008 BOSCH CAR ALTERNATOR 180A 12V

0121715008 BOSCH CAR ALTERNATOR 180A 12V

0121715008 BOSCH CAR ALTERNATOR 180A 12V

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Incoterm: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 35 Days

Contact Now Add to Basket

Download:

  • Basic Info
  • Product Description
  • Email
Basic Info

Model No.: ZWBO008-AL

Type: Other

Structure: Other

Rectifier Structure: Other

Current Level: 9(≥90A)

Bonding Type of Magnetic Field Winding: Other

Brushless Alternator Type: Other

Voltage Adjuster Type: Other

Voltage: 12V

Head Cover Position: Other

Brand: Bosch

Additional Info

Packaging: CARTON,PALLET,COLOR BOX

Productivity: 10000PCS/MONTH

Brand: ZOWO

Transportation: Ocean,Land,Air

Place of Origin: CHINA

Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH

Certificate: TS16949

HS Code: 85115090

Port: NINGBO,SHANGHAI,GUANGZHOU

Product Description

12V 180A alternator for bosch volvo lester 0121715008 30667119


We control the raw material with strict standard, especially for the copper wire. we use 10# steel and good magnet materials.

Production equipment:


The rotor and stator are produced by automatic equipment.


Inspection equipment:

We have more than 60 quality inspection equipment. we can inspect all items according to alternator gb standard and analyze the quality differences.

whole set laboratory equipment:

We have whole set laboratory equipment for the alternator performance test.


Market share:

We are No.1 for single cylinder diesel engine alternator production in china. the annual selling quantity is more than 400000 sets.


Experiences:

plentiful experience to ensure quality

most of our workers are with more than 10 years even 20 years experiences.

our r&d engineers are also with more than 20 years experiences.


After-sales service:

good and fast response for after-sale services

once we receive quality problems complaint, we will reply customer within 5 hours, if domestic customers, we our engineers will go to solve the problem in the spot as quick as possible.


competitive price ------

over 90% parts produced by our own factory


save money repair it, do not replace it.


1 year warranty

100% brand new product


we are specialized in AUTO ALTERNATOR and Starter Motor since 2000. quality first, price second. usually, our alternator and starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model vehicle.


our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. we control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. based on the original iso9001: 2000 international quality management system, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of iso/ts16949



SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO.
ZWBO008-AL
TYPE
Bosch Alternator ASSEMBLY
WAI NO.

OEM NO.
BOSCH 0121715008
BOSCH 0121715179
BOSCH 0125811005
BOSCH 0125811020
BOSCH 0986048400
BOSCH 4840
DELCO/FORD 6G9N10300JB
DELCO/FORD 6G9N10300JD
DELCO/FORD 6G9NJB
DELCO/FORD 6G9NJD
FORD 6G9N10300JB
FORD 6G9N10300JD
LUCAS LRA03376
LUCAS LRA03568
LUCAS LRA3376
LUCAS LRA3568
VOLVO 30659131
VOLVO 30659136
VOLVO 30659341
VOLVO 30667119
VOLVO 36000038
VOLVO 36001341
VOLVO 36001454
DESCRIPTION
180Amp/12 Volt, CW, IR/IF,5-Groove Pulley
APPLICATION
VOLVO
WARRANTY
12 MONTHS


Alternators are an essential part of the modern car`s electrical system. Visit our zowoparts website. We deal with all series, including: Bosch Alternator, Denso Alternator , Delco Alternator , Valeo Alternator ,Hyundai Alternator, Lucas Alternator ,Nissan Alternator, Isuzu Alternator , Ford Alternator ,Hitach Alternator, Iskra Alternator , Lada Alternator ,Mitsubish Alternator,Sawafuji Alternator,Marelli Alternator,Caterpillar Alternator,Forklift Alternator, Hino Alternator ,Komatsu Alternator,Prestolite Alternator etc.


We are specialized in Auto Alternator and Starter motor since 2000. Quality first, price second. Usually, our Car Alternator and Starter motor can match with each other smoothly in the same model Vehicle.
Our company boasts a high-quality management team from top to bottom for the purpose of an efficient operation system. We control every part and every working procedure strictly because we regard product quality as a basis of our corporate development. Based on the original ISO9001: 2000 International Quality Management System, all links of our production and management are strictly guided by the standard of ISO/TS16949

Wish can cooperate with you in the near futre.



TIPS:
What is a Car alternator?
Car alternators are the devices responsible for charging the battery and powering the electrical system while the engine runs; it`s often referred to as the hardest working part in the car. Car alternators have a voltage regulator that operates by modulating the small field current that produces a constant voltage to the stator output.

How to check an alternator?
How to Check an Alternator - Method 2 Monitoring Your Alternator
Check the alternator gauge.
Listen to the alternator while the engine is running.
Turn the radio on and rev the engine.
Find an Auto Parts store that tests alternators for free.

How long does an alternator last?
A new car alternator should last a minimum of two years. Well maintained it can last up to 8 or 9 years. As stated, the miles you put in is another factor. The alternator provides power for the electrical components.


Looking for ideal Volvo Oem Parts Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the BOSCH ALTERNATOR 0121715008 are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of 1994 Buick Park Avenue Alternator. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Auto Alternator > Bosch Alternator

Email to this supplier
  • Your message must be between 20-8000 characters